University Blue

The following students have represented the University of Calcutta in different sports discipline (i.e. University Blue):

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT

YEAR

EVENT

REMARKS

MUKULIKA MONDAL

2008-09

BADMINTON

MGT Employee in Corp. Sector

BISWAJIT ACHARYA

2008-09

FOOT BALL

Self Employed

BABU MONDAL

2008-09

FOOT BALL

In RBI, Santosh Trophy, Currently in East Bengal

SUMAN MONDAL

2008-09

ATHLETICS

In Army Sports Quota

PRASANTA BARAL

2008-09

ATHLETICS

Self Employed

MEGNAD SARDAR

2008-09

ATHLETICS

In WBSEB Ltd.

SADASHIV PANDAY

2008-09

ATHLETICS

Athletic Coach in Maharastra

SHARMILA DE

2008-09

ATHLETICS

In Railway, Jr. Commonwealth Games

SUPARNA GHOSH

2008-09

ATHLETICS

Doing B. P.ED

MUKULIKA MONDAL

2009-10

BADMINTON

MGT Employee in Corp. Sector

AMIT CHAKRABORTY

2009-10

FOOT BALL

In Railway, Currently in East Bengal, Santosh Trophy, National Games.

BABU MONDAL

2009-10

FOOT BALL

In RBI, Santosh Trophy, Currently in East Bengal

RANA GHARAMI

2009-10

FOOT BALL

In A.G. Bengal, Santosh Trophy, National Games, Presently in Mohan Bagan

GANESH DEY

2009-10

FOOT BALL

In Germany For Service, Manchester United Cup on Behalf of East Bengal at Europe, Under14 India Team

ARUP NEOGI

2009-10

FOOT BALL

In West Bengal Police, Presently in Police Club

AMIT GHOSH

2009-10

FOOT BALL

Self Employed, Presently in  Kalighat M.S.

SUPARNA GHOSH

2009-10

ATHLETICS

Doing B. P.ED

PINKI MONDAL

2009-10

ATHLETICS

Self Employed

TRIBENI MONDAL

2009-10

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

NILIMA BASU

2009-10

ATHLETICS

Doing M. P.ED

ANTANA KHATUN

2009-10

ATHLETICS

In Railway, Jr. Asian championship

SHARMILA DE

2009-10

ATHLETICS

In Railway, Jr. Commonwealth Games

SADASHIV PANDAY

2009-10

ATHLETICS

Athletic Coach in Maharastra

SOUMYA DAS

2009-10

GYMNASTICE

In Railway

JHUMA SADHUKHAN

2009-10

GYMNASTICE

Self Employed

SOUVIK KAR

2010-11

TABLE TENNIS

In Railway

AMIT CHAKRABORTY

2010-11

FOOT BALL

  In Railway, Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU, Currently in East Bengal,  Santosh Trophy, National Games.

BISWARUP DEB

2010-11

FOOT BALL

In RBI, Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU, Santosh Trophy, Currently in East Bengal

CHO TSHERING LEPCHA

2010-11

FOOT BALL

Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU, In Bhawanipur  Football Club

TANMOY MONDAL

2010-11

FOOT BALL

Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU, In Mahamadan Sporting Club

SWAPAN ORAON

2010-11

FOOT BALL

Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU ,In Peerless Club

SOUMYADIP MUKHERJEE

2010-11

FOOT BALL

Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU

MD.AZHARUDDIN

2010-11

FOOT BALL

Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU, Self Employed

BABU MONDAL

2010-11

FOOT BALL

In RBI, Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU Santosh Trophy, Currently in East Bengal

SANTANU GHOSAL

2010-11

FOOT BALL

Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU, In SAI Football Team

AJOY ROY

2010-11

FOOT BALL

Champion in E.Z.& 4th In Int.Zone AIU, In Eastern Railway Football Club

SUBHARA DUTTA

2010-11

BADMINTON

In P & T Dept.

PINKI MONDAL

2010-11

ATHLETICS

Self Employed

DEBASHRI MAZUMDER

2010-11

ATHLETICS

In Income Tax Dept. Asian Games- 2014

TRIBENI MONDAL

2010-11

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

SHIBANI DAS

2010-11

ATHLETICS

In RPF

SUPARNA GHOSH

2010-11

ATHLETICS

Doing B. P.ED

SHARMILA DE

2010-11

ATHLETICS

In Railway, Jr. Commonwealth Games

BRATATI BASANTA

2010-11

ATHLETICS

In West Bengal Police

ANTANA KHATUN

2010-11

ATHLETICS

In Railway, Silver Medalist in Heptathlon in AIU, Jr. Asian championship

MEGNAD SARDAR

2010-11

ATHLETICS

In WBSEB Ltd.

UTTAM MUKHERJEE

2010-11

ATHLETICS

Employed in Corporate Sector

DEBNATH BERA

2010-11

ATHLETICS

Self Employed

SADASHIV PANDAY

2010-11

ATHLETICS

Athletic Coach in Maharastra

UTTAM ROYCHOWDHURY

2010-11

CRICKET

Doing Study

AMIT KR SHOW

2010-11

CRICKET

Doing Study

SUMAN BHATTACHARYA

2010-11

CHESS

Employed in Corporate Sector

DEBANJAN DAS

2010-11

CHESS

Employed in Corporate Sector

SANJIT KR DAS

2010-11

GYMNASTICE

In Railway

MONAJIT GHOSH

2010-11

GYMNASTICE

In Railway

PAROMITA DAS

2010-11

GYMNASTICE

In Railway

SWARNALI DEBNATH

2010-11

GYMNASTICE

Employed in Corporate Sector

KAMALIKA MUKHERJEE

2010-11

GYMNASTICE

Employed in Corporate Sector

RAKESH KUMAR

2010-11

KABADDI

In Army Sports Quota

JAY PRAKASH SINGH

2010-11

ROWING

In Army Sports Quota

SUVANKAR PAUL

2011-12

FOOT BALL

Self Employed

RHIDHIMAN TRIPATHI

2011-12

FOOT BALL

Doing Study

SUDIPTO PAUL

2011-12

FOOT BALL

In Goerge Telegraph Football Club

CHO TSHERING LEPCHA

2011-12

FOOT BALL

In Bhawanipur  Football Club

SOUMYADIP MUKHERJEE

2011-12

FOOT BALL

 

AJOY ROY

2011-12

FOOT BALL

In Eastern Railway Football Club

TANMOY MONDAL

2011-12

FOOT BALL

In Mahamadan Sporting Club

BABU MONDAL

2011-12

FOOT BALL

In RBI, Santosh Trophy, Currently in East Bengal

KAUSTAV KUMAR DAS

2011-12

BADMINTON

Employed in Corporate Sector

KHIRANKY SENGUPTA

2011-12

BADMINTON

Doing Study

ARPITA BISWAS

2011-12

ATHLETICS

Serving DPS, Ruby Park, Kolkata,as Coach

BRATATI BASANTA

2011-12

ATHLETICS

In West Bengal Police

SHARMILA DE

2011-12

ATHLETICS

In Railway, Jr. Commonwealth Games

TRIBENI MONDAL

2011-12

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

PINKI MONDAL

2011-12

ATHLETICS

Self Employed

BISWANATH PAUL

2011-12

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

DIPU DAS

2011-12

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

ANIMESH MUKHERJEE

2011-12

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

UTTAM MUKHERJEE

2011-12

ATHLETICS

Employed in Corporate Sector

BISWAJIT SHOW

2011-12

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

SUJIT KUMAR DAS

2011-12

GYMNASTICE

In Railway

MONAJIT GHOSH

2011-12

GYMNASTICE

In Railway

TARAK BARMAN

2011-12

GYMNASTICE

In Railway

PAROMITA DAS

2011-12

GYMNASTICE

In Railway

SOUMYA DAS

2011-12

GYMNASTICE

In Railway

DIPAK DAS

2011-12

JUDO

Doing Study

SAJAL DAS

2011-12

JUDO

Doing Study

ANIMESH MUKHERJEE

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

DEBASISH BISWAS

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

PROSENJIT KAYAL

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

AVISEK MONDAL

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

SUBHASH NASKAR

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

MD.NOOR ALAM ANCHARA

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

BISWAJIT SHOW

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

PINKI MONDAL

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

RAJASHREE MONDAL

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

BRATATI BASANTA

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

PAPIYA KHATUN

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

SUNANDA SARKAR

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

PRIYANKA MONDAL

2012-13

ATHLETICS

 

KAUSTAV KUMAR DAS

2012-13

BADMINTON

 

KHIRANKY SENGUPTA

2012-13

BADMINTON

 

SANTANU GHOSAL

2012-13

FOOT BALL

 

SUBHANKAR SARDAR

2012-13

FOOT BALL

 

SOUMYADIP MUKHERJEE

2012-13

FOOT BALL

 

AMIT CHAKRABORTY

2012-13

FOOT BALL

 

SWAPON ORAON

2012-13

FOOT BALL

 

GANESH DEY

2012-13

FOOT BALL

 

CHO TSHERING LEPCHA

2012-13

FOOT BALL

In Bhawanipur Football Club Recipient of  Gostho Paul Award

AJOY ROY

2012-13

FOOT BALL

 

SAGAR DAS

2012-13

FOOT BALL

 

MD. RAFIQUE

 

FOOT BALL

In RBI, Santosh Trophy, Currently in East Bengal Club,  In ISL ATK, Representing India Team

PRITAM KOTAL

 

FOOT BALL

In Income Tax  Dept., In ISL PUNE, In Mohan Bagan Club, Representing India Team, Asian Games 2014

PRONOY HALDER

 

FOOT BALL

In Railways, ISL GOA, Dempo Sports Club , Representing India Team, Asian Games 2014

NARAYAN DAS

 

FOOT BALL

In Railways, ISL GOA, Dempo Sports Club , Representing India Team, Asian Games 2014

ABINASH RUIDASH

 

FOOT BALL

In East B engal Club

SIBASIS  PAL

2012-13

ROWING

Studing Medical

ANIMESH PANJA

2012-13

GYMNASTICE

In Railways, Silver medal in AIU

RAFIKUL ISLAM

2012-13

GYMNASTICE

In Railways, Silver medal in AIU

ARPITA MALIK

2012-13

GYMNASTICE

Doing Ssstusy

SANU DEBNATH

2012-13

AQUATICS

In Railways, Won 4 Gold, 2 Silver & 1 Bronze in AIU Aquatics Championship, World University Games at Kazan in Russia

PUJA ROYCHOWDHURY

2012-13

AQUATICS

Doing Study

SUMAN BHATTACHARYA

2012-13

CHESS

Employed in Corporate Sector

DIPAK DAS

2012-13

JUDO

Doing Study

NIRAJ KUMAR CHOWDHURY

2012-13

LAWN TENNIS

Doing Study

PALASH BAIDYA

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In SAI Footbal Team

KOUSHIK MOJUMDER

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In Southern Avenue Football Team

KOUSHIK SARKAR

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In SAI Football Team, Selected for senior India Camp

RANJIT MODAK

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In Customs Football Club,

SOUMYADIP MUKHERJEE

2013-14

FOOT BALL

Was in George Telegraph Footbal Club, Recipient of Gostho Paul Award

SWOPAN ORAON

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In Peerless Club, Recipient of Gostho Paul Award

SURAJIT DAS

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In United Sports Club

CHO TSHERING LEPCHA

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In Bhawanipur Football Club Recipient of  Gostho Paul Award

AVRADIP SAHA

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In Port Trust Football Club,

AMOD KUMAR MAHATO

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In United Sports Club

SUMIT ORAO

2013-14

FOOT BALL

In George Telegraph Football Club, Sontosh Trophy, National Games

ARJUN DAS

2013-14

CRICKET

Under 19 Bengal, Presently in Southern Samiti Football Club

UTTAM ROYCHOWDHURY

2013-14

CRICKET

Doing Study

ARGHYA DUTTA

2013-14

CRICKET

Doing Study

AKHILESH YADAV

2013-14

CRICKET

Doing Study

SANDIPAN DEY

2013-14

TABLE TENNIS

Doing Study

SAYANTAN DEY

2013-14

TABLE TENNIS

Doing Study

UTPAL DEY

2013-14

BADMINTON

Doing Study

KHIRANKY SENGUPTA

2013-14

BADMINTON

Doing Study, National Games

ARPITA MALIK

2013-14

GYMNASTICE

Doing Study, Silver Medal in AIU

RAFIKUL ISLAM

2013-14

GYMNASTICE

In Railways, Silver medal in AIU

SOURAV LAHA

2013-14

BASKET BALL

Doing Study

SUNANDA SARKAR

2013-14

ATHLETICS

In Railways, Jr. World Championship,

RAJASHREE MONDAL

2013-14

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

PAPIYA KHATUN

2013-14

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

SUBHASH NASKAR

2013-14

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

SAFIKUL MONDAL

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

SUBHASH NASKAR

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

BULBUL AHAMED GHARAMI

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

SASHI BHUSHAN SINGH

2014-15

ATHLETICS

800m3rd, 1500m 2nd

SATYAJIT SAREN

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

PROSENJIT KAYAL

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

SK. SAFIUDDIN

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

BISWAJIT SHAW

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

LATIF SEKH

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

RAJASHREE MONDAL

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

TITIR HORE

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

SIPRA SARKAR

2014-15

ATHLETICS

1500m 3rd

SUMATI DAS

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

JASMIN KHATUN

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

PAPIYA KHATUN

2014-15

ATHLETICS

Doing Study

SANDIP KUMAR PAUL

2014-15

FOOT BALL

E.Z. Champion, Doing Study

SANDIP PATRA

2014-15

FOOT BALL

Do, Doing Study

JAGAT SETH DAS

2014-15

FOOT BALL

Do, Doing Study

BIPLAB BERA

2014-15

FOOT BALL

Do, Doing Study

MD FARID

2014-15

FOOT BALL

Do, Doing Study

RINTU ROY

2014-15

FOOT BALL

Do, Doing Study

SOUBHAGYA MAJHI

2014-15

FOOT BALL

Do, Doing Study

KARTIK BISWAS

2014-15

FOOT BALL

Do, East Bengal Player

JAYANTA PAUL

2014-15

FOOT BALL

Do

KOUSHIK SARKAR

2014-15

FOOT BALL

Do

BHIM ORAON

 

FOOT BALL

In Railways, In Railway F.C. Team

ARGHYA DUTTA

2014-15

CRICKET

Doing Study

AKHILES YADAV

2014-15

CRICKET

Doing Study

SAYANTAN DE

2014-15

TABLE TENNIS

Doing Study

SANDIPAN DE

2014-15

TABLE TENNIS

Doing Study

KAUSTAV DAS

2014-15

BADMINTON

E.Z. Champion

ANURIA DAS

2014-15

BADMINTON

Do

ABHIJIT MONDAL

2014-15

GYMNASTICE

Doing Study

J. BAR

2014-15

GYMNASTICE

Doing Study

P. SHARMA

2014-15

GYMNASTICE

Doing Study

MADHURIMA ADAK

2014-15

GYMNASTICE

Doing Study, State & National

SUROJIT DAS

2014-15

ARCHERY

Doing Study

NERRAJ KUMAR CHOWDHURY

2014-15

LAWN TENNIS

Doing Study

BAPI MALAKAR

2014-15

JUDO

Doing Study